Sixth Form Virtual Open Evening

  We are delighted to announce our Sixth Form Open Evening on Wednesday 2nd December. We are real...

Sponsored Walk

  Therfield Trust – 10k for £10k Sponsored Walk 2020 *** October Half Term To donate online...

Therfield School Virtual Open Evening

  Please click here for the open evening link     Please click here to view the Q&A sessio...

Transition to Therfield from Year 6

  As a parent/carer of a Year 6 student joining Therfield in September, please click on the link ...

School Band Performance

Members of the Jazz Band had a thoroughly enjoyable afternoon performing at Wates Head Office.   ...

  • Sixth Form Virtual Open Evening

  • Sponsored Walk

  • Therfield School Virtual Open Evening

  • Transition to Therfield from Year 6

  • School Band Performance

Staff List 2019

Mr

J Malley

Headteacher

[email protected]

Mrs

S Stemp

Deputy Headteacher

[email protected]

Mr

P Cowlin

Assistant Headteacher

[email protected]

Miss

N Collister

Assistant Headteacher

[email protected]

Mr

M Houghton

Assistant Headteacher

[email protected]

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

 

Mr

G Abramson

Subject Leader - Science

[email protected]

Miss

A Adams

Subject Leader - Music

[email protected]

Miss

I Arsenio

 

[email protected]

Miss

N Assam

 

[email protected]

Mrs

H Baggs

 

[email protected]

Miss

S Barrimore

 

[email protected]

Mr

P Bartram

 

[email protected]

Mr

M Berryman

Subject Leader - PE

[email protected]

Mrs

C Blackwell

 

[email protected]

Miss

J Blunn

 

[email protected]

Mr

A Blythman

Deputy Head of Year 8

[email protected]

Mr

J Burstow

Subject Leader - Media Studies

[email protected]

Mrs

L Busswell

 

[email protected]

Miss

A Byrne

 

[email protected]

Miss

C Chegwin

 

[email protected]

Miss

N Christopher

 

[email protected]

Miss

N Clark

 

[email protected]

Mr

R Das

 

[email protected]

Ms

B Davis

 

[email protected]

Miss

E Devonshire

Subject Leader - DT & Art

[email protected]

Mrs

L Drew

Subject Leader - PSHE

[email protected]

Mr

C Eagle

Head of Year 12, Subject Leader - Business Studies

[email protected]

Miss

C Egan

 

[email protected]

Miss

T Fox

 

[email protected]

Mr

T Gellett

 

[email protected]

Mr

S Goodwin

 

[email protected]

Miss

E Goves

 

[email protected]

Miss

N Grant

 

[email protected]

Miss

L Hill

Head of Year 13

[email protected]

Mr

R Honey

 

[email protected]

Mr

T Hostler

Head of Year 9

[email protected]

Mr

C Jenkins

 

[email protected]

Mrs

R Jones

 

[email protected]

Miss

Z Jones

 

[email protected]

Miss

R Karam

 

[email protected]

Mrs

K Keys

Subject Leader - Computing & ICT

[email protected]

Mrs

J Knox

 

[email protected]

Miss

H MacKnight

 

[email protected]

Mr

M MacLaren

 

[email protected]

Miss

J Mansbridge

 

[email protected]

Mrs

M Martin

 

[email protected]

Miss

L McArthur

Head of Year 11

[email protected]

Mrs

A McCan

Subject Leader - MFL

[email protected]

Mr

G McIntyre

Deputy Head of Year 7

[email protected]

Miss

C Musters

 

[email protected]

Miss

S Owen

Subject Leader - Drama

[email protected]

Mr

J Peace

 

[email protected]

Mr

O Pettitt

 

[email protected]

Miss

C Phillips

 

[email protected]

Miss

J Reynoldson

 

[email protected]

Miss

L Rolfe

Subject Leader - Geography

[email protected]

Mrs

A Rowland

Lead Teacher - RS

[email protected]

Mrs

K Sandy

 

[email protected]

Miss

A Shepherd

 

[email protected]

Miss

A Smith

Subject Leader - Social Science

[email protected]

Dr

G Stone

 

[email protected]

Mr

J Taylor

 

[email protected]

Mr

T Thornton

Subject Leader - English

[email protected]

Miss

J Turton

 

[email protected]

Miss

N Vim

 

[email protected]

Ms

F Walker

Subject Leader - History & Politics

[email protected]

Miss

L Warman

Head of Year 10

[email protected]

Mr

D Webster

 

[email protected]

Mrs

N Woodroffe

Head of Year 7 & Head of Year 8

[email protected]

Mr

P Worrall-Thompson

Subject Leader - Mathematics

[email protected]

Mrs

M Young

 

[email protected]

 

 

Support Staff

 

 

Mrs

J Ashby

 

[email protected]

Miss

J Benham

 

[email protected]

Ms

J Buckell

 

[email protected]

Miss

D Bushnell

 

[email protected]

EUR ING

A Carter

 

[email protected]

Mr

D Collett

 

[email protected]

Mrs

G Cocks

 

[email protected]

Mrs

S Cooke

 

[email protected]

Mrs

K Downs

 

[email protected]

Mrs

T Duddy

 

[email protected]

Miss

J Eaton

 

[email protected]

Mr

R Frost

 

[email protected]

Mr

J Gallagher

 

[email protected]

Mrs

P Galvin

 

[email protected]

Mrs

J Gamache

 

[email protected]

Mr

M Gill

 

[email protected]

Mrs

N Gill

 

[email protected]

Mr

J Hogben

 

[email protected]

Mrs

A Hughes

 

[email protected]

Mr

L Jones

 

[email protected]

Mr

D Jordan

 

[email protected]

Ms

J Kelly

School Business Manager

[email protected]

Mrs

N Kennard

 

[email protected]

Mrs

M Kopieczek

 

[email protected]

Mrs

J Major

 

[email protected]

Mrs

T McArthur

 

[email protected]

Miss

L Millington

 

[email protected]

Miss

M O'Dell

 

[email protected]

Mrs

N Pickering

 

[email protected]

Miss

J Richards

 

[email protected]

Miss

L Richardson

 

[email protected]

Mrs

J Robinson

 

[email protected]

Mrs

K Smith

 

[email protected]

Mrs

H Squire

 

[email protected]

Mrs

S Squire

 

[email protected]

Mr

W Squire

 

[email protected]

Mrs

C Stimpson

 

[email protected]

Miss

N Swart

 

[email protected]

Mr

W Thornton

 

[email protected]

Mrs

E Van Rooyen

 

[email protected]